Camellia oleifera (cold pressed Camellia Oil)
This gorgeous flower is not a rose and it's not fragrant. An exquisite oil is extracted from the seeds and it is used extensively in skin care products. It is high in anti-oxidants and is a beautiful oil for protecting the skin and locking in natural oils. Absorbs very well and leaves the skin silky smooth. This oil is an excellent adjunct to other carrier oil blends, enabling the benefits of other oils that do not absorb as readily.